France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caen with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,8391,143
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0526,868
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,7876,703
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,2256,975
ViennaAustria 1,235768
VitebskBelarus 2,1781,353
VassourasBrazil 9,0355,614
VicosaBrazil 8,8335,489
VitoriaBrazil 8,6755,391
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1635,072
VarnaBulgaria 2,2701,411
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,4263,372
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7854,837
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,9264,304
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,8814,276
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,8444,875
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,8834,899
ValdiviaChile 12,1897,574
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,1117,526
VallenarChile 11,0896,891
ValparaisoChile 11,4897,140
VanguardiaColombia 8,4385,244
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,8975,529
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,173729
VestervigDenmark 1,027638
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,9844,340
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,9244,303
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,9904,344
VilsandiEstonia 1,7721,101
VaasaFinland 2,0471,272
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,9821,232
VeravalIndia 6,8864,279
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,0805,021
ValentiaIreland 756470
VeniceItaly 1,046650
VeronaItaly 952591
VicenzaItaly 988614
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,260783
ViterboItaly 1,223760
VolterraItaly 1,079671
VientianeLaos 9,4145,850
VarenaLithuania 1,8021,120
VilniusLithuania 1,8431,145
VeracruzMexico 8,8085,473
VlissingenNetherlands 382237
VaernesNorway 1,7301,075
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,530951
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,8751,786
VillarricaParaguay 10,0036,216
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,9871,235
VanavaraRussia 6,0173,739
VasileviciRussia 2,1441,332
Velikie LukiRussia 2,2141,376
VerhojanskRussia 6,4744,023
ViljujskRussia 6,4824,028
VitimRussia 6,5114,046
Vize IslandRussia 4,4082,739
VladivostokRussia 8,7535,439
VolgogradRussia 3,2362,011
VologdaRussia 2,8011,740
VoronezRussia 2,7921,735
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,6534,134
VytegraRussia 2,6421,642
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,0384,995
ValenciaSpain 1,078670
ValladolidSpain 902561
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 998620
VisbySweden 1,554966
VanTurkey 3,6522,270
ValleyUk 534332
VinnitsaUkraine 2,0981,304
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,7155,415
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3764,583
Valentine, NeUsa 7,1704,455
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,0835,023
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,9634,327
Vevay, InUsa 6,5124,047
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3804,586
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0625,010
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,5144,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -