France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caen with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,3653,334
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,4873,410
MilianaAlgeria 1,449900
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,2664,515
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,78210,428
Malarg EArgentina 11,6167,219
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,0637,496
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1956,957
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,9546,807
MendozaArgentina 11,3477,051
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3397,046
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4896,518
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9059,883
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,48811,489
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9478,667
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2878,878
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,96810,544
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,98710,556
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,53810,277
Mount GambierAustralia 16,68210,367
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2719,490
MuharraqBahrain 5,0413,133
MinskBelarus 1,9981,242
MogilevBelarus 2,1591,342
MaunBotswana 8,0454,999
MacapaBrazil 7,2784,523
MacauBrazil 6,9764,335
MaceioBrazil 7,3914,593
MachadoBrazil 9,0705,636
ManausBrazil 8,1385,057
MarabaBrazil 7,6684,765
MaringaBrazil 9,5445,931
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,6544,757
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2665,137
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6364,745
MonteiroBrazil 7,2744,520
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,4825,271
Morada NovaBrazil 7,0584,386
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8084,852
MamfeCameroon 4,9193,057
MarouaCameroon 4,5172,807
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,8563,018
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,4173,366
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,2064,478
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8824,277
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7254,800
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,1454,440
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,7914,842
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6782,907
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,7822,972
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,2943,290
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,3193,305
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,8624,264
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,4113,363
Morden, MbCanada 6,5534,072
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,7123,550
MoundouChad 4,7712,965
MatecanaColombia 8,5355,304
MoroniComoros 8,0044,974
MosnovCzech Republic 1,341833
MarstalDenmark 979608
Melville HallDominica 6,6024,102
MichesDominican Republic 6,8784,274
MocaDominican Republic 6,9524,320
MoncionDominican Republic 6,9954,347
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,9944,346
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,9474,317
MilagroEcuador 9,4015,842
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,0451,892
MinyaEgypt 3,5392,199
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1273,186
MassawaEritrea 5,1863,222
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,504935
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,7741,102
MarseilleFrance 773480
MontpellierFrance 709440
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,1374,435
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,1179,394
MakokouGabon 5,5533,451
MayumbaGabon 5,9463,695
MitzicGabon 5,5023,419
MkamboGabon 5,5293,436
MoandaGabon 5,7883,597
MouilaGabon 5,7823,593
MagdeburgGermany 908564
MunichGermany 903561
MünsterGermany 648403
MethoniGreece 2,2511,399
MilosGreece 2,4381,515
MitiliniGreece 2,4171,502
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,4111,498
MacentaGuinea 4,5982,857
MamouGuinea 4,4482,764
Midway IslandHawaii 11,4047,086
MiskolcHungary 1,556967
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,8644,887
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,8904,281
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,2244,489
MusulipatnamIndia 8,0485,001
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3387,667
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,1248,155
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,3686,443
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,2108,830
MashhadIran 4,9733,091
Malin HeadIreland 831517
M. CalamitaItaly 1,102685
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6731,040
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,7671,098
MilanItaly 842523
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 795494
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,174729
ManIvory Coast 4,6942,917
MaebashiJapan 9,6956,025
MaizuruJapan 9,6425,992
MakurazakiJapan 9,8296,108
MatsueJapan 9,5465,932
MatsumotoJapan 9,6696,009
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6916,022
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,4006,463
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4627,123
MishimaJapan 9,8206,102
MitoJapan 9,7516,059
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9446,179
MiyakoJapan 9,4725,886
MiyakojimaJapan 10,1946,334
MiyakonojoJapan 9,8216,103
MiyazakiJapan 9,8166,100
MombetsuJapan 9,0375,616
MoriokaJapan 9,4395,866
MuroranJapan 9,1685,697
MurotomisakiJapan 9,8116,097
MutsuJapan 9,2805,767
Ma’AnJordan 3,6992,299
MafraqJordan 3,5622,213
MombasaKenya 7,0624,388
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,1215,047
MaseruLesotho 9,1585,691
MonroviaLiberia 4,8633,022
MisratahLibya 2,2761,414
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,5525,314
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,6675,386
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1935,712
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9005,531
MakhangaMalawi 8,1045,036
MangochiMalawi 7,8964,907
MwmosaMalawi 8,0785,020
MzimbaMalawi 7,5654,701
MzuzuMalawi 7,5384,684
MalaccaMalaysia 10,7346,670
MersingMalaysia 10,8316,730
MiriMalaysia 11,3727,067
MaleMaldives 8,4955,279
MenakaMali 3,7122,307
MoptiMali 3,8692,404
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7098,519
MazatlanMexico 9,1565,690
MeridaMexico 8,2055,099
Mexico CityMexico 8,9985,591
MonterreyMexico 8,5485,312
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,1095,661
MaantyMongolia 7,2494,504
MandalgoviMongolia 7,3104,542
MatadMongolia 7,6654,763
MurenMongolia 6,6824,153
MarrakechMorocco 2,0531,276
MeknesMorocco 1,7521,088
MideltMorocco 1,8681,161
MaputoMozambique 8,9705,574
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,1965,093
MandalayMyanmar 8,6335,365
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,7105,413
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6095,971
MindatMyanmar 8,5355,303
MonywaMyanmar 8,5575,317
MyeikMyanmar 9,6095,971
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,4415,245
MaastrichtNetherlands 484301
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,20811,936
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,85911,719
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,65011,589
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,00011,807
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,82311,697
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,78711,675
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,08611,860
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,98511,798
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,01011,813
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,07211,851
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,20111,932
ManaguaNicaragua 8,6895,400
MasatepeNicaragua 8,6965,404
MagariaNiger 4,1142,556
Maine SoroaNiger 4,1572,583
MaradiNiger 4,0312,505
MaiduguriNigeria 4,3342,693
MakurdiNigeria 4,6852,911
MinnaNigeria 4,4472,763
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,3035,781
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,0841,295
MajisOman 5,6113,487
MasirahOman 6,0743,774
Muscat  Oman 5,7993,603
MultanPakistan 6,2493,883
MurreePakistan 6,1183,802
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1888,817
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,8946,148
MoyobambaPeru 9,5475,933
MactanPhilippines 11,4747,130
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8996,773
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 992616
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,6833,532
MagadanRussia 7,6484,752
MahackalaRussia 3,6972,298
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6552,271
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6562,272
MarkovoRussia 7,3294,555
MinusinskRussia 5,9443,694
MogocaRussia 7,2754,521
MoscowRussia 2,6431,643
MurmanskRussia 2,8441,767
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,4202,747
MatamSenegal 3,9072,428
MogadishuSomalia 6,8024,227
MadridSpain 999621
Madrid (b)Spain 1,007626
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,101684
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,428887
MelillaSpain 1,559969
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,267787
MalakalSudan 5,3163,304
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9635,570
MontreuxSwitzerland 628390
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,9865,584
Mae SariangThailand 9,0785,641
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,2445,744
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6806,015
MalatyaTurkey 3,2732,034
MersinTurkey 3,1321,946
MuglaTurkey 2,6651,656
Manchester, EnglandUk 486302
ManstonUk 273169
MeloUruguay 10,5076,529
MercedesUruguay 10,7876,703
MontevideoUruguay 10,8416,737
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8614,264
Madison, FlUsa 6,9454,315
Madison, InUsa 6,4904,033
Madison, NeUsa 7,0274,366
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,4734,022
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,2584,510
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,3013,916
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,9404,313
Marengo, IlUsa 6,5334,060
Marion, InUsa 6,4133,985
Marion, NcUsa 6,5044,042
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,1283,808
Marshall, TxUsa 7,5964,720
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,0203,741
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,3554,571
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,2353,874
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,2505,127
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,7884,218
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,7834,215
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,3484,566
Medford, WiUsa 6,3933,973
Mellette, SdUsa 6,9164,298
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,1134,420
Mena, ArUsa 7,3794,585
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2384,498
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8044,849
Mexico, MoUsa 6,9444,315
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,1634,451
Midland, TxUsa 8,1495,064
Milan, MnUsa 6,7424,189
Milbank, SdUsa 6,7634,202
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,1864,465
Milford, DeUsa 5,8153,613
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,7944,222
Millen, GaUsa 6,7364,186
Millport, OhUsa 6,0853,781
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,3403,318
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,3963,975
Minden, NeUsa 7,2244,489
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,5854,092
Minonk, IlUsa 6,6144,110
Missoula, MtUsa 7,5674,702
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3314,556
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,6694,144
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,7324,183
Monroe, NcUsa 6,4814,027
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,7424,189
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0804,400
Montrose, CoUsa 7,9954,968
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,7483,572
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,2313,872
Morganton, NcUsa 6,5044,042
Moro, OrUsa 8,0655,012
Morris, MnUsa 6,6684,144
Morrison, IlUsa 6,6084,106
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,3643,955
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,0803,778
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,7684,206
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,1403,816
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,2283,249
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,8254,241
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,8134,233
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,2773,900
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,4094,604
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,4204,611
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,7634,824
MaracayVenezuela 7,4974,659
MaturinVenezuela 7,2224,488
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,7684,827
MeridaVenezuela 7,8894,902
MagoyeZambia 7,7574,820
MansaZambia 7,2914,530
MbalaZambia 7,1574,448
MfuweZambia 7,6374,746
MisamfuZambia 7,2834,525
MonguZambia 7,5324,681
MpikaZambia 7,4764,645
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7024,786
Mt MakuluZambia 7,7334,805
MumbwaZambia 7,6454,750
MwinilungaZambia 7,2014,475
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3005,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -