France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caen with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,506936
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,7371,701
OranArgentina 10,2166,348
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6538,484
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5619,670
OstendeBelgium 331206
ObidosBrazil 7,7374,808
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0972,546
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,4543,389
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,4543,389
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,2467,610
OdenseDenmark 1,011628
OtavaloEcuador 9,1065,658
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,84110,465
OuluFinland 2,3141,438
OroomiehIran 3,8272,378
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,207750
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4622,772
ObihiroJapan 9,1795,704
OfunatoJapan 9,5235,917
OitaJapan 9,6996,027
OkayamaJapan 9,6606,003
OkinoerabuJapan 10,1206,289
OmaezakiJapan 9,8436,117
OmuJapan 9,0015,593
OnahamaJapan 9,7096,033
OsakaJapan 9,7266,044
OshimaJapan 9,8746,136
OtaruJapan 9,0815,643
OwaseJapan 9,8166,100
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1001,305
OujoaMorocco 1,605998
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,67410,361
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,96411,784
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,11811,880
OphirNew Zealand 19,14011,894
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,76811,663
OtautauNew Zealand 19,08911,862
OcotalNicaragua 8,5785,331
OrlandNorway 1,7241,071
OsloNorway 1,393865
OhotskRussia 7,5044,663
OkhotskRussia 7,5044,663
OlekminskRussia 6,7284,181
OlenekRussia 5,8203,617
OmskRussia 4,8473,012
OnegaRussia 2,8081,745
OrenburgRussia 3,8472,391
OymyakonRussia 7,1114,419
OviedoSpain 770478
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,8031,120
Orkney IslandsUk 1,098682
OdessaUkraine 2,3351,451
OvrucUkraine 2,0791,292
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,6554,136
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,0874,404
Oakland, MdUsa 6,0883,783
Oakley, IdUsa 7,9844,961
Oconto, WiUsa 6,2593,889
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,4303,374
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,5804,710
Olathe, KsUsa 7,1334,433
Olivia, MnUsa 6,7014,164
Olympia, WaUsa 7,9744,955
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,0134,358
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,0154,359
Oolitic, InUsa 6,6214,114
Orlando, FlUsa 7,0224,364
Orono, MeUsa 5,0303,126
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,3613,953
Oswego, NyUsa 5,6253,496
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,6054,105
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,1334,433
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,7244,179
Owosso, MiUsa 6,1563,825
Ozark, ArUsa 7,3794,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -