France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caen with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3681,472
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,421883
AlgiersAlgeria 1,418881
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,527949
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9276,790
AzulArgentina 11,1996,959
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,33510,151
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8459,225
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1609,421
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0569,356
AmberleyAustralia 16,70110,378
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,8092,367
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,0562,520
AimoresBrazil 8,6245,359
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7864,838
AltamiraBrazil 7,6494,753
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,3585,194
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1265,671
ApodiBrazil 7,0864,403
AracajuBrazil 7,5794,710
AracuaiBrazil 8,4105,226
AragarcasBrazil 8,8445,496
AraxaBrazil 8,9155,540
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3294,554
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,7654,825
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7194,797
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4283,994
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0002,486
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2002,610
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,9593,703
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2193,864
AbecheChad 4,3842,724
AntofagastaChile 10,6206,599
AricaChile 10,1666,317
AltaiChina 6,1343,812
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,0115,599
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,9335,551
AraucaColombia 7,9864,963
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,9524,320
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,8894,281
AzuaDominican Republic 7,0434,377
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2312,008
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5022,176
AswanEgypt 4,0272,503
AsyutEgypt 3,6472,266
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,8255,484
AsmaraEritrea 5,1833,221
AssabEritrea 5,6203,493
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,7623,581
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,080671
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2038,826
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,3317,662
AccraGhana 4,8463,011
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,2551,402
AthensGreece 2,2931,425
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3151,438
AasiaatGreenland 3,5352,197
AmmassalikGreenland 2,8101,746
AputiteqGreenland 2,7151,687
AkureyriIceland 2,1001,305
AgraIndia 6,9514,319
AhmedabadIndia 6,8804,275
AkolaIndia 7,3864,590
AllahabadIndia 7,3484,566
AmritsarIndia 6,3893,970
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,0248,093
AbadanIran 4,5582,833
ArakIran 4,4062,738
AlbengaItaly 868540
AlgheroItaly 1,172728
AmendolaItaly 1,518943
AnconaItaly 1,235767
ArezzoItaly 1,137706
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8963,042
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8873,037
AbashiriJapan 9,1005,655
AburatsuJapan 9,8516,121
AikawaJapan 9,5015,904
AjiroJapan 9,8336,111
AkitaJapan 9,4005,841
AkuneJapan 9,7506,059
AomoriJapan 9,3115,786
AsahikawaJapan 9,0675,634
AsosanJapan 9,7086,033
AmmanJordan 3,5722,220
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,7283,559
AinaziLatvia 1,8881,173
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,5285,299
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6885,399
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,9155,540
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3935,216
AtarMauritania 3,3782,099
AgalegaMauritius 8,6385,368
AcapulcoMexico 9,2605,755
AayanbulagMongolia 6,7784,212
AltaiMongolia 6,7064,167
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,0814,400
AgadirMorocco 2,2271,384
AmsterdamNetherlands 513319
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,13411,890
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,00211,808
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,74111,646
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,61411,567
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,17911,918
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,16611,910
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,60811,563
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,59311,554
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,59111,552
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,59111,552
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,59111,552
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,59111,552
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,6845,397
AgadezNiger 3,6622,276
AsuncionParaguay 10,0246,229
ArequipaPeru 10,0706,257
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5896,580
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9319,278
AradRomania 1,6581,030
AjanRussia 7,6644,762
AldanRussia 7,0574,385
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,4642,153
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8543,017
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3345,179
AnadyrRussia 7,3424,562
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9381,825
ArmavirRussia 3,1421,952
AstrakhanRussia 3,5752,221
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0029,944
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 889553
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,143710
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,202747
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,380858
Abu HamedSudan 4,4572,770
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,1413,195
AqiqSudan 4,8713,027
ArbaatSudan 4,6522,891
AromaSudan 4,9663,086
AtbaraSudan 4,6642,898
Abu KamalSyria 3,7422,325
AleppoSyria 3,3562,085
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7746,074
AtakpameTogo 4,6282,876
AdanaTurkey 3,1671,968
AfyonTurkey 2,7131,686
AnkaraTurkey 2,8061,744
AntalyaTurkey 2,8531,773
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7582,957
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 897558
AberporthUk 439273
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 440273
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,6571,651
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,5601,591
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4703,399
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,4573,391
ArtigasUruguay 10,4426,489
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1274,429
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8484,255
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0134,979
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9514,941
Ada, MnUsa 6,6524,134
Adrian, MiUsa 6,2133,861
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6514,133
Akron, OhUsa 6,1193,803
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,9194,921
Albany, GaUsa 6,9384,311
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,4893,411
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,6844,154
Albion, NeUsa 7,0874,404
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,1635,073
Aledo, IlUsa 6,7324,183
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9344,309
Algona, IaUsa 6,7704,207
Alice, TxUsa 8,2035,097
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,7353,564
Alliance, NeUsa 7,3644,576
Alma, MiUsa 6,2093,858
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,9783,715
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3725,203
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,8494,877
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4823,407
Amite, LaUsa 7,4824,649
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,4484,628
Anderson, InUsa 6,4844,029
Anderson, ScUsa 6,6464,130
Angelica, NyUsa 5,8193,616
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,2133,861
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5664,702
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1834,464
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,1814,463
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,5834,091
Ashland, WiUsa 6,3033,917
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,0915,028
Atchison, KsUsa 7,0984,411
Athens, GaUsa 6,7454,191
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8434,252
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,7553,576
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,6565,379
Auburn, NeUsa 7,1194,424
Augusta, GaUsa 6,6954,160
Augusta, MtUsa 7,4574,634
Aurora, IlUsa 6,4704,020
Austin, TxUsa 7,9954,968
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,8803,033
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5793,467
AcariguaVenezuela 7,6694,766
AdenYemen 5,7873,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -