France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caen with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7103,548
NeuquenArgentina 11,8337,353
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1356,920
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,56910,917
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1039,385
Nowra RanAustralia 17,17210,671
NuriootpaAustralia 16,33710,152
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,0094,355
NatitingouBenin 4,3252,688
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9715,575
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8333,003
NkoundjaCameroon 4,9543,078
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0482,515
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8194,859
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2872,664
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,7282,938
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4834,029
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,8064,229
North Bay, OnCanada 5,6323,500
N’DjamenaChad 4,3592,709
NanchangChina 9,3235,793
NanjingChina 9,1765,702
NanningChina 9,3825,830
NicosiaCyprus 3,1511,958
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,065662
NaguaDominican Republic 6,9034,290
NeybaDominican Republic 7,0894,405
NegeleEthiopia 6,1533,824
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,51510,263
NandiFiji 16,51510,263
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9971,241
NancyFrance 491305
NantesFrance 241150
NiceFrance 850528
NeustrelitzGermany 1,048651
NurembergGermany 837520
NurnbergGermany 834518
NaxosGreece 2,4711,535
NanortalikGreenland 3,0531,897
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,0721,909
NordGreenland 3,6502,268
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4212,126
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6652,899
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,5004,661
New DelhiIndia 6,7834,215
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,477918
NaganoJapan 9,6365,988
NagasakiJapan 9,6676,007
NagoJapan 10,1636,315
NagoyaJapan 9,7376,051
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1866,330
NaraJapan 9,7386,051
NazeJapan 10,0696,257
NemuroJapan 9,2095,723
NiigataJapan 9,5435,930
NikkoJapan 9,6786,014
NobeokaJapan 9,7656,068
NairobiKenya 6,6474,131
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,7728,558
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,7833,594
NidaLithuania 1,604997
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,4315,239
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1405,680
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,5664,702
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6994,784
NaraMali 3,8332,382
NioroMali 3,8602,399
NemaMauritania 3,6732,282
NouakchottMauritania 3,7252,315
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,80910,445
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,91711,755
NelsonNew Zealand 19,00911,812
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,80611,686
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,06311,846
NandaimeNicaragua 8,7035,408
N’GuigmiNiger 4,0772,533
NiameyNiger 3,9772,471
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,3601,466
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,7951,737
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,3442,078
NawabshahPakistan 6,3243,930
NokkundiPakistan 5,7233,556
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8526,122
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9076,778
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5602,212
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4834,650
NikolaevRussia 2,3991,491
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0655,012
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3405,183
NizneangarskRussia 6,6724,146
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,2443,880
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,9272,440
NovgorodRussia 2,2951,426
NovosibirskRussia 5,3853,347
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,7855,459
No. 6Sudan 4,3002,672
NyalaSudan 4,7402,946
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6095,971
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,4415,867
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,0356,236
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,2225,730
NarathiwatThailand 10,3486,431
NigdeTurkey 3,0581,900
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,3872,726
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,5611,592
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,2633,892
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,2633,892
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,7944,222
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4774,646
Neosho, MoUsa 7,2244,489
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,3463,322
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,6783,529
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,0183,740
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,6634,141
New London, WiUsa 6,3483,944
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5044,663
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5234,675
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,6974,161
New YorkUsa 5,6143,489
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,6223,494
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,6223,494
Newark, NjUsa 5,6453,508
Newberry, MiUsa 6,0683,771
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6514,133
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,4144,607
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9314,307
Newport, TnUsa 6,5724,084
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,3064,540
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,0413,754
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,0544,383
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,3585,194
North Loup, NeUsa 7,1464,441
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,3144,545
Norton, KsUsa 7,3624,575
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,1753,837
NdolaZambia 7,4814,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -