France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caen with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,6342,258
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,9822,475
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,8022,362
YaoundeCameroon 5,1683,212
YokoCameroon 5,0003,107
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,8993,044
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3113,922
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,6334,122
YanjiChina 8,6785,393
YichangChina 8,8675,510
YinchuanChina 7,9054,912
YiningChina 5,9683,709
YariguiesColombia 8,2105,102
YamasaDominican Republic 6,9654,328
YasicaDominican Republic 6,9384,311
YazdIran 4,8843,035
YakushimaJapan 9,9326,172
YamagataJapan 9,5565,938
YamaguchiJapan 9,6025,967
YokkaichiJapan 9,7456,055
YokohamaJapan 9,8156,099
YonagoJapan 9,5605,941
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1016,277
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3427,670
YeMyanmar 9,3205,791
YolaNigeria 4,6022,860
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3755,826
YurimaguasPeru 9,4755,888
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0332,506
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7505,437
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,7042,923
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9034,911
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,3784,585
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,5604,698
York, PaUsa 5,8843,657
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,0453,756
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8345,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -