France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caen with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,4983,417
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,002623
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,7072,303
Ze DocaBrazil 7,3054,539
ZhengzhouChina 8,6505,375
ZhijiangChina 9,0545,626
ZagrebCroatia 1,287800
ZugspitzeGermany 868539
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,1281,322
ZahedanIran 5,5393,442
ZanjanIran 4,1382,571
ZacatecasMexico 8,9415,556
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,7744,831
ZinderNiger 4,0302,504
ZhobPakistan 6,0243,743
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,6687,251
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6707,252
ZamoscPoland 1,6951,053
Zielona GoraPoland 1,167725
ZigalovoRussia 6,5474,068
ZiganskRussia 6,2843,905
ZyryankaRussia 7,0044,353
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 837520
ZurichSwitzerland 697433
ZanzibarTanzania 7,2584,511
ZonguldakTurkey 2,6411,641
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,5951,612
ZitomirUkraine 2,0891,298
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,4001,491
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,3661,470
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,3435,185
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,6364,124
ZambeziZambia 7,3484,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -