France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caen with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0409,967
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2575,752
ParanaArgentina 10,7806,699
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4096,468
PehuajoArgentina 11,2276,976
PergaminoArgentina 10,9776,821
PigeArgentina 11,4087,089
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9576,809
PosadasArgentina 10,1306,295
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3256,416
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4037,086
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9436,800
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4929,005
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8058,578
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,3821,480
ParakouBenin 4,4382,758
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4154,608
ParacatuBrazil 8,6825,395
ParanaBrazil 8,2815,146
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5725,948
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1485,685
ParintinsBrazil 7,8804,897
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0384,373
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0286,232
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7995,468
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4994,660
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4814,649
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2865,149
PeixeBrazil 8,2725,140
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5904,716
PicosBrazil 7,4124,606
PiraiBrazil 9,0695,635
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6605,382
PompeuBrazil 8,7845,459
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6626,004
Porto De MozBrazil 7,5154,670
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7686,070
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8985,529
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1386,300
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1465,062
PosseBrazil 8,3535,191
PlevenBulgaria 2,0201,255
PlovdivBulgaria 2,0971,303
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,1196,288
Peace River, AbCanada 6,9334,308
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,0063,111
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6054,726
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,5233,432
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6993,541
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9593,703
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8474,876
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2282,628
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8204,859
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5114,046
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6474,130
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3454,564
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5984,722
Princeton, BcCanada 6,6334,122
ParronChile 11,5737,192
Puerto AysenChile 12,6217,843
Puerto MonttChile 12,3177,654
Punta ArenasChile 13,1428,167
PingbianChina 8,9315,550
PeralesColombia 8,5265,298
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,8334,867
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,7635,446
PragueCzech Republic 1,063660
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,1494,442
PimentelDominican Republic 6,9394,312
PoloDominican Republic 7,1124,419
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,9254,303
PichilingueEcuador 9,3055,782
PortoviejoEcuador 9,3725,824
PuyoEcuador 9,2315,736
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3732,096
ParisFrance 208129
PerpignanFrance 761473
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8647,994
Port-GentilGabon 5,6163,490
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,0216,227
PotsdamGermany 1,013630
PatrasGreece 2,1451,333
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1812,598
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9391,826
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5584,075
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,1644,452
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,2545,129
PecsHungary 1,441896
PambanIndia 8,4785,269
PuneIndia 7,3294,554
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,8716,755
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,4317,103
PadovaItaly 1,019633
Paganella MountainItaly 922573
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,6511,026
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,6331,015
PantelleriaItaly 1,7021,058
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 950590
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,315817
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,204748
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,357843
PiacenzaItaly 905562
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,031640
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,102685
Ponza IslandItaly 1,395867
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,589987
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,306812
PrizziItaly 1,6911,051
PakseLaos 9,8736,135
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,3346,422
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5925,961
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6315,985
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4378,350
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,6991,056
PatheinMyanmar 8,9755,577
PutaoMyanmar 8,2795,145
PyiMyanmar 8,8375,491
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,63110,335
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,66511,599
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,98311,796
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,98211,796
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,02811,824
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,52911,514
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,78711,675
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,3375,181
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9803,094
PohangNorth Korea 9,3285,796
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8785,517
PadidanPakistan 6,2613,891
PanjgurPakistan 5,9603,703
ParachinarPakistan 5,8883,659
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0443,756
PeshawarPakistan 5,9863,720
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6769,120
PilarParaguay 10,2126,346
PiscoPeru 10,1576,312
PiuraPeru 9,7356,049
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,5875,957
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2006,960
PoznanPoland 1,264785
PrzemyslPoland 1,6721,039
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,123698
PortalegrePortugal 1,231765
Porto Portugal 1,098682
PavelecRussia 2,7591,715
PecoraRussia 3,7252,315
PermRussia 3,7452,327
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4745,266
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5531,586
PjatigorskRussia 3,3232,065
PoronajskRussia 8,5325,302
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,8841,792
Providenja BayRussia 7,3724,581
PskovRussia 2,1111,312
PodorSenegal 3,8462,390
PopradSlovakia 1,502933
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6005,966
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8025,470
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,099683
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,6275,361
Port SudanSudan 4,6892,914
ParamariboSuriname 7,0144,358
PiteňSweden 2,2021,368
PalmyraSyria 3,5462,204
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5419,657
PhetchabunThailand 9,4475,870
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3565,814
PhraeThailand 9,2355,739
PhuketThailand 9,9816,203
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,9536,185
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6656,006
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7456,056
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0204,362
Plymouth, EnglandUk 294183
PoltavaUkraine 2,5111,560
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6676,628
PradoUruguay 10,8436,738
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7966,709
Palestine, IlUsa 6,6864,155
Pana, IlUsa 6,7284,181
Paoli, InUsa 6,5554,074
Paris, IlUsa 6,6134,110
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,5484,069
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3774,584
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6064,727
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6094,728
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3984,597
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,1194,424
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,9034,911
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2744,520
Peoria, IlUsa 6,6734,147
Perry, OkUsa 7,4934,656
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7733,587
Philo, OhUsa 6,2203,865
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6175,355
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,0424,376
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3094,542
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,4794,026
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,8354,247
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0663,769
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,6143,489
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,3333,314
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1064,416
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8324,867
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,4794,026
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,6054,105
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1084,417
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8854,900
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7804,834
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,6823,531
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8854,900
Portage, WiUsa 6,3913,972
Portland, MaineUsa 5,1983,230
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0845,024
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,5914,096
Prescott, ArUsa 7,3924,593
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5944,719
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,9523,698
Princeton, InUsa 6,7604,201
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,3923,351
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,7684,827
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,8814,898
PetaukeZambia 7,7124,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -