France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caen with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,5663,459
ChlefAlgeria 1,449900
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,544960
CeresArgentina 10,6886,641
ChamicalArgentina 10,9776,821
ChepesArgentina 11,0816,886
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3857,696
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6046,590
CórdobaArgentina 10,9446,801
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9506,804
CorrientesArgentina 10,2896,394
CairnsAustralia 15,3109,514
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,10910,632
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8018,576
CedunaAustralia 15,7919,812
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,20010,067
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3359,530
Cobar MoAustralia 16,59010,309
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8899,252
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,96110,540
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4479,599
ChittagongBangladesh 8,3085,163
CharnocksBarbados 6,6814,151
CotonouBenin 4,7702,964
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7635,445
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0185,604
CabroboBrazil 7,4474,628
CaceresBrazil 9,1725,699
CaetiteBrazil 8,1575,069
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1524,444
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4065,845
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,6265,982
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1585,691
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3494,567
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1455,061
CaparaoBrazil 8,7645,446
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9655,571
CaratingaBrazil 8,7065,410
CaravelasBrazil 8,3665,199
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2345,117
CarolinaBrazil 7,7604,822
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,5755,950
CataguasesBrazil 8,8895,524
CatalaoBrazil 8,8325,488
CatanduvaBrazil 9,1705,698
CaxiasBrazil 7,2954,533
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0566,249
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9724,333
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9335,551
ChapecoBrazil 9,9316,171
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7455,434
CipoBrazil 7,6644,763
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9514,941
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6905,400
CordeiroBrazil 8,9385,554
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2085,101
CorumbaBrazil 9,4425,867
CoximBrazil 9,2315,737
CrateusBrazil 7,1834,463
CuiabaBrazil 9,0335,613
CuritibaBrazil 9,5995,965
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,2114,481
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5173,428
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8034,849
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8752,408
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0982,547
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3562,707
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,0113,735
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8524,879
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8404,872
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,8482,391
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,5314,680
Chapais, QcCanada 5,1443,196
Charlo, NbCanada 4,6902,914
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5652,837
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5622,835
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7754,831
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6832,910
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2883,286
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,1823,220
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,2962,670
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,7023,544
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9563,701
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1542,581
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,7714,208
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,6213,493
Comox, BcCanada 7,8094,853
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9393,690
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,9193,057
Coronation, AbCanada 7,0134,358
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,4194,610
ChicoChile 12,6657,870
ChillanChile 11,8517,364
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9267,411
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,9566,808
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6597,866
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6657,249
ChangchunChina 8,4065,223
ChangduChina 7,9514,941
ChangshaChina 9,1745,701
ChengduChina 8,4245,235
ChongqingChina 8,6845,396
Camilo DazaColombia 8,0414,997
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,227762
CamagueyCuba 7,3284,554
CasablancaCuba 7,5074,665
ChebCzech Republic 930578
CopenhagenDenmark 1,136706
CabreraDominican Republic 6,8864,279
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,0044,352
CotuiDominican Republic 6,9444,315
CanarEcuador 9,3905,835
CairoEgypt 3,4132,121
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,9224,302
CocobeachGabon 5,4433,382
CologneGermany 565351
ChiosGreece 2,4331,512
CorfuGreece 1,9271,198
ConakryGuinea 4,5712,841
CatacamasHonduras 8,4355,241
CholutecaHonduras 8,6535,377
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,2405,121
CherrapunjiIndia 8,0655,012
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,0655,012
ChahbaharIran 5,8353,626
ClaremorrisIreland 776482
ClonesIreland 726451
Collooney, SligoIreland 782486
CorkIreland 642399
Cork (Ap)Ireland 640398
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,338831
CameriItaly 797496
CampobassoItaly 1,449900
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,304810
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,372852
Cape FrascaItaly 1,264785
Cape MeleItaly 878545
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,603996
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8021,120
CerviaItaly 1,115693
CiampinoItaly 1,303810
Cimone MountainItaly 1,014630
Cisa PassItaly 947588
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,241771
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 982610
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8741,165
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7931,115
ChibaJapan 9,8166,100
ChichibuJapan 9,7386,051
ChichijimaJapan 10,7616,687
ChoshiJapan 9,8306,108
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,4092,118
ChilekaMalawi 8,0114,978
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7814,835
ChitipaMalawi 7,3274,553
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6715,388
ComitanMexico 8,7665,448
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1668,182
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,5344,682
ChoirMongolia 7,3564,571
CasablancaMorocco 1,8351,141
ChindeMozambique 8,3705,201
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,0985,654
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,28111,360
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,86111,720
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,23611,953
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,19411,927
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,19211,926
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,18511,922
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,96811,787
CondegaNicaragua 8,5955,341
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,4755,888
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4345,862
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0745,639
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,2465,746
ChhorPakistan 6,4834,029
ChitralPakistan 5,8733,649
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,8846,142
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8426,116
CajamarcaPeru 9,7486,057
ChachapoyasPeru 9,6245,981
ChiclayoPeru 9,8146,098
ChimbotePeru 9,9226,166
CuzcoPeru 9,8506,121
CzestochowaPoland 1,405873
CoimbraPortugal 1,178732
CalafatRomania 1,8701,162
CeahlauRomania 1,9651,221
ClujRomania 1,8011,119
ConstantaRomania 2,2721,412
CraiovaRomania 1,9211,194
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0323,127
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4092,740
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1283,808
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8854,278
Cape UelenRussia 7,1584,448
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5975,342
CaraRussia 6,9454,316
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7242,314
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6224,115
ChitaRussia 7,1464,441
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1474,441
CokurdahRussia 6,4554,011
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1994,474
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4365,864
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6695,387
CaceresSpain 1,176731
CadizSpain 1,484922
Ciudad RealSpain 1,166725
CordobaSpain 1,309813
ColomboSri Lanka 8,7255,422
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5605,941
ChanthaburiThailand 9,8396,114
Chiang MaiThailand 9,0995,654
Chiang RaiThailand 9,0615,630
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6976,026
ChumphonThailand 9,8156,099
CanakkaleTurkey 2,3341,450
CorumTurkey 2,9201,814
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,0763,154
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,3483,324
Cardiff, WalesUk 324201
CernovcyUkraine 1,9241,195
ChernigovUkraine 2,2471,397
CarrascoUruguay 10,8306,730
ColoniaUruguay 10,8836,763
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,6734,146
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,9114,294
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,8833,656
Camden, ScUsa 6,5824,090
Canton, NyUsa 5,4303,374
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,9514,319
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1113,797
Caribou, MeUsa 4,8603,020
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,7874,218
Casper, WyUsa 7,5024,662
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9754,956
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,9333,687
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,2983,914
Charles City, IaUsa 6,7094,169
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5924,096
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5954,098
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,3083,920
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,4884,032
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,1113,797
Chaska, MnUsa 6,6154,111
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7934,221
Chazy, NyUsa 5,2983,292
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,3213,307
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4534,010
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,5614,699
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,5524,693
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,4694,020
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,4654,017
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5655,323
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,1513,822
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,4944,657
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,4644,017
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4474,006
Circleville, OhUsa 6,3113,922
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,9814,338
Clark, SdUsa 6,8584,262
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2604,511
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7684,206
Clayton, NmUsa 7,8384,870
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1143,799
Clinton, IaUsa 6,5964,099
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,2925,152
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,2783,901
College Park, MdUsa 5,9493,697
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,7374,808
Columbia, MoUsa 6,9714,332
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5934,097
Columbus, GaUsa 6,5304,058
Columbus, InUsa 6,5554,074
Columbus, KsUsa 7,2884,529
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,2793,902
Conception, MoUsa 7,0574,385
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,2554,508
Conway, ArUsa 7,2494,504
Conway, ScUsa 6,4434,004
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5543,451
Corning, ArUsa 7,1064,416
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,3583,329
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1885,088
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7704,828
Cortland, NyUsa 5,6623,518
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,2085,101
Covington, LaUsa 7,4264,615
Covington, TnUsa 7,0414,375
Crete, NeUsa 7,1034,414
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,3374,560
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,5762,843
CimbajUzbekistan 4,5762,843
CaracasVenezuela 7,4214,611
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,3854,589
CoroVenezuela 7,5454,688
ChipataZambia 7,6934,780
ChomaZambia 7,8264,863
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3805,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -