France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caen with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6593,517
BustAfghanistan 5,6413,505
BatnaAlgeria 1,592989
BecharAlgeria 1,9721,225
BejaiaAlgeria 1,456905
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1231,319
BiskraAlgeria 1,6771,042
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4221,505
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4688,369
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4398,351
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4568,362
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8497,985
ByrdAntarctica 15,9209,893
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4987,145
BarilocheArgentina 12,1877,573
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9326,793
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,48310,243
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,70410,380
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8648,616
BrestBelarus 1,7251,072
BrusselsBelgium 388241
Belize CityBelize 8,3885,213
BeninBenin 4,7702,964
BohiconBenin 4,6782,907
BermudaBermuda 5,5403,442
BageBrazil 10,4066,467
BambuiBrazil 8,9105,536
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9265,546
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3264,552
BarcelosBrazil 8,1385,057
BarraBrazil 7,8934,905
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4624,637
BarreirasBrazil 8,0925,028
BelémBrazil 7,2604,511
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8035,470
BelterraBrazil 7,7674,826
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7484,815
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9716,196
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1205,046
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5995,343
BrevesBrazil 7,4034,600
BurgasBulgaria 2,2731,412
BurundiBurundi 6,5044,041
BatouriCameroon 5,1653,210
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,9773,093
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6974,783
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4653,396
Banff, AbCanada 7,2744,520
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,5903,474
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8032,363
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,2244,489
Bissett, MbCanada 6,2913,909
Blue River, BcCanada 7,3594,573
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,5243,433
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6794,772
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6024,102
Broadview, SkCanada 6,7064,167
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9772,471
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8204,860
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9782,472
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4274,615
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6683,522
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,2923,289
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,8303,002
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6117,836
BeijingChina 8,3305,177
BarranquillaColombia 7,9574,945
Benito SalasColombia 8,6615,382
BogotáColombia 8,4315,239
BrnoCzech Republic 1,244773
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6563,515
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8593,641
BaniDominican Republic 7,0284,367
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,0894,405
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,9394,312
BahariyaEgypt 3,4042,115
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4792,162
BiarritzFrance 641398
BordeauxFrance 484301
BrestFrance 301187
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5499,662
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5479,661
BitamGabon 5,3593,330
BanjulGambia 4,2382,634
BerlinGermany 1,031641
BrockenGermany 835519
BokeGuinea 4,4552,769
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3772,720
BudapestHungary 1,446899
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,461908
BangaloreIndia 8,0545,005
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6024,724
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0565,006
BikanerIndia 6,5484,069
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0637,496
BabolsarIran 4,4382,758
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3793,343
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,1582,584
Bandar LengehIran 5,3213,306
BirjandIran 5,1733,215
BushehrIran 4,8473,012
BaghdadIraq 4,0632,525
BasraIraq 4,5102,803
BelmulletIreland 864537
Birr, OffalyIreland 675420
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6141,003
BergamoItaly 857533
BolognaItaly 1,031641
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 929577
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6751,041
BrindisiItaly 1,7251,072
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5792,845
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6292,876
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3753,340
BeirutLebanon 3,4012,113
BenghaziLibya 2,5661,595
BirzaiLithuania 1,8571,154
BitolaMacedonia 1,9271,197
BlantyreMalawi 8,0114,978
BvumbweMalawi 8,0394,996
BintuluMalaysia 11,4077,088
BamakoMali 4,1232,562
Bko-SMali 4,1332,568
BougounMali 4,2492,641
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8331,761
BaitagMongolia 6,4474,006
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,3663,956
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,0464,379
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,5924,718
BayandelgerMongolia 7,6284,740
BayankhongorMongolia 6,9764,335
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,4424,625
BulganMongolia 6,9254,303
BhamawMyanmar 8,5185,293
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,21311,939
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,14011,894
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,22011,944
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,05511,841
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,96311,784
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,5175,293
BilmaNiger 3,5962,235
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,9692,466
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,9651,842
BergenNorway 1,300808
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,299807
BjornoyaNorway 2,9621,841
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,1771,353
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,9551,215
BadinPakistan 6,4874,031
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3983,976
BalakotPakistan 6,0833,780
BarkhanPakistan 6,1493,821
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,4635,259
BascoPhilippines 10,4166,472
BialystokPoland 1,6971,054
BejaPortugal 1,376855
BragancaPortugal 955593
BistritaRomania 1,8571,154
BucharestRomania 2,0721,288
BajkitRussia 5,6723,524
BarabinskRussia 5,1123,177
BarnaulRussia 5,5103,424
BerezovoRussia 4,1122,555
BiserRussia 3,8872,415
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8974,907
BogdarinRussia 6,9564,323
BogucanyRussia 5,9293,685
BomnakRussia 7,5354,682
BorRussia 5,3903,350
BorzjaRussia 7,4274,615
BratskRussia 6,2763,900
BelgradeSerbia 1,6541,028
BoSierra Leone 4,7052,924
BontheSierra Leone 4,7662,962
BratislavaSlovakia 1,294804
BerberaSomalia 6,0053,732
BusanSouth Korea 9,4015,842
BadajozSpain 1,252778
BarcelonaSpain 899559
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 797496
BabanusaSudan 4,9493,075
BaselSwitzerland 621386
BernSwitzerland 642399
BangkokThailand 9,6365,988
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6235,980
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,2305,736
BizerteTunisia 1,562971
BalikesirTurkey 2,4731,537
BursaTurkey 2,5191,565
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,0703,150
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 792492
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 725450
Belfast-AldergroveUk 726451
Birmingham, EnglandUk 379236
Bournemouth-HurnUk 203126
Brighton, EnglandUk 183114
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8305,487
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0234,986
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,9173,677
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,4874,031
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,4884,032
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1934,470
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5474,690
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,3414,562
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,3163,925
Bedford, MaUsa 5,3463,322
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1535,067
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,7214,177
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7485,436
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,6754,769
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,2913,288
Bettles, AkUsa 6,8774,273
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,0724,395
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,1923,848
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,3784,585
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,6703,523
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0084,355
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6205,356
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,8814,276
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,3083,920
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6484,131
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7844,837
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0834,402
Block Island, RiUsa 5,5663,459
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1045,036
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,9614,947
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0474,379
Boonton, NjUsa 5,6483,510
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,3253,309
Bowler, WiUsa 6,3213,928
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,7014,164
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,8804,275
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9204,922
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,5443,445
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2044,477
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,4984,038
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,7353,564
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,5134,047
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,2834,526
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3484,566
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,3355,180
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,0074,354
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7125,414
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,1723,835
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,2293,871
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,8053,607
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5774,708
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,3643,955
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,7554,198
Burlington, VtUsa 5,3403,318
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0995,033
BajsunUzbekistan 5,3873,348
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,2974,534
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,6314,742
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2145,104
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2285,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -