France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caen with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,6933,538
FarahAfghanistan 5,4253,371
FormosaArgentina 10,1446,303
ForrestAustralia 15,2959,504
FrancistownBotswana 8,3035,159
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6534,134
FloraniaBrazil 7,0854,403
FlorestaBrazil 7,4184,610
FlorianoBrazil 7,4624,637
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,7756,075
FormosaBrazil 8,5435,309
FortalezaBrazil 6,9394,312
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,8856,143
FrancaBrazil 9,0365,615
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,3463,944
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,4684,019
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,6374,124
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9084,292
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,1974,472
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6104,107
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,4053,980
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,0634,389
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,6984,162
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,8202,995
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,8152,992
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2402,635
FayaChad 3,8892,416
FamagustaCyprus 3,1991,988
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 918571
FarafraEgypt 3,4602,150
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8093,610
FichtelbergGermany 971603
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 663412
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,9461,209
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3022,052
FaranahGuinea 4,4562,769
FalconaraItaly 1,224761
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,072666
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,512940
FonniItaly 1,265786
FrontoneItaly 1,189739
FrosinoneItaly 1,358844
FukauraJapan 9,3005,779
FukueJapan 9,6225,979
FukuiJapan 9,6195,977
FukuokaJapan 9,6095,971
FukushimaJapan 9,6115,972
FukuyamaJapan 9,6535,998
FushikiJapan 9,5795,953
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,5933,476
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1525,687
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4935,899
FunchalMadeira 2,2901,423
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,6624,140
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7361,079
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,467912
FaroPortugal 1,482921
FerganaRussia 5,5623,457
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6642,898
FalunSweden 1,6271,011
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 333207
FeodosijaUkraine 2,7251,693
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,0314,369
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,1814,462
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,7954,222
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,6974,161
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,6484,131
Farmington, MeUsa 5,0973,168
Farmington, MnUsa 6,5644,079
Farmington, MoUsa 6,8904,282
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,9204,300
Fayette, IaUsa 6,6484,131
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3014,537
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,3703,959
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,9514,319
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,8624,264
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,1555,068
Findlay, OhUsa 6,2563,888
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,4435,247
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,1313,810
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,3723,960
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,6144,731
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,7704,207
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,5674,702
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,1864,465
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,2104,481
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,3774,584
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,3613,953
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7424,811
Framingham, MaUsa 5,3573,329
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,5624,077
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6404,748
Franklin, PaUsa 6,0183,740
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,0203,741
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,7445,434
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,7834,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -