France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caen with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7403,567
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8753,651
JuninArgentina 11,0566,870
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,4165,851
JacobinaBrazil 7,7684,827
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9984,349
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0934,408
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6945,402
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9575,566
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,9364,310
JiuquanChina 7,3444,564
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,7155,415
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,9824,339
JimaniDominican Republic 7,1334,433
JoensuuFinland 2,3631,469
JokioinenFinland 1,9821,232
JyvskylFinland 2,1711,349
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4792,162
JulianehbGreenland 3,1021,927
JagdalpurIndia 7,8774,895
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,7807,320
JerusalemIsrael 3,5282,193
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,6255,360
JosNigeria 4,4572,770
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,4561,526
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,4591,528
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,1763,838
JhelumPakistan 6,2133,861
JiwaniPakistan 5,9383,690
JuliacaPeru 9,9006,152
JakutskRussia 6,8874,280
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,3932,108
JenisejskRussia 5,6733,525
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1475,684
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7525,438
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2574,510
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6282,876
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,2693,274
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,8475,497
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,454904
JubaSudan 5,7783,590
JokkmokkSweden 2,2551,401
JönköpingSweden 1,355842
Jonkoping ASweden 1,349838
JendoubaTunisia 1,598993
JerbaTunisia 1,9371,204
JerseyUk 12779
JaltaUkraine 2,6611,653
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3294,554
Jackson, TnUsa 6,9924,345
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8934,283
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,7424,190
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,9923,723
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3474,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -