France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caen with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,2983,292
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0241,258
HuamboAngola 7,0734,395
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2688,866
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,46310,852
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,45310,846
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5849,684
Horta, FaialAzores 2,5311,573
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,2004,474
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6802,908
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6632,898
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,8693,647
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0722,531
Harrow, OnCanada 6,1403,815
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4894,032
Hope, BcCanada 7,6964,783
HaikouChina 9,7426,054
HailarChina 7,6694,765
HamiChina 6,8104,232
HetanChina 6,3443,942
HavanaCuba 7,5254,676
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,9114,294
HigueyDominican Republic 6,8834,277
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,0894,405
HelwanEgypt 3,4302,131
HurguadaEgypt 3,8082,367
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,480920
HelsinkiFinland 2,0021,244
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0271,260
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,0769,368
HamburgGermany 877545
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 876545
HannoverGermany 799497
HelgolandGermany 799497
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 858533
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5911,610
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5392,199
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9527,427
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8617,371
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,8961,178
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,7524,817
HaifaIsrael 3,4412,139
HaboroJapan 8,9835,582
HachijojimaJapan 10,0546,248
HachinoheJapan 9,3675,821
HagiJapan 9,5765,950
HakodateJapan 9,2105,723
HamadaJapan 9,5575,939
HamamatsuJapan 9,8096,095
HikoneJapan 9,6976,026
HimejiJapan 9,6766,013
HiradoJapan 9,5925,960
HirooJapan 9,2465,745
HiroshimaJapan 9,6245,980
HitaJapan 9,6606,003
HitoyoshiJapan 9,7586,064
HunLibya 2,6271,632
HomboriMali 3,7652,340
HomalinMyanmar 8,3145,166
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,1795,704
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,11211,876
HighbankNew Zealand 19,15011,900
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,03811,831
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,13111,888
HororataNew Zealand 19,16211,907
HyderabadPakistan 6,3943,973
HuanucoPeru 9,8236,104
HelPoland 1,447899
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3485,188
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3832,724
HatangaRussia 5,2923,289
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8292,379
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2604,512
HailSaudi Arabia 4,3162,682
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,378856
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,2349,467
HaejuSouth Korea 8,9685,573
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7615,444
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,8825,520
HalaibSudan 4,4212,747
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9813,095
HudeibaSudan 4,6752,905
HaparandaSweden 2,3301,448
HarnosandSweden 1,8691,162
HamaSyria 3,3972,111
HassakahSyria 3,5892,230
Hua HinThailand 9,6926,023
HakkariTurkey 3,7392,323
Hull, EnglandUk 508316
HersonUkraine 2,4581,527
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,9791,230
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0154,981
Hanover, NhUsa 5,2913,288
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,8254,241
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8603,641
Hart, MiUsa 6,2043,855
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,4653,396
Hartington, NeUsa 6,9954,347
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8804,275
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,3004,536
Hays, KsUsa 7,3804,586
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7355,428
Hebron, NeUsa 7,2414,500
Helena, MtUsa 7,4904,655
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,7533,575
Henderson, NcUsa 6,2293,871
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,5774,087
Hermit, CoUsa 7,9384,932
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1304,431
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0764,397
Highmore, SdUsa 6,9164,298
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,7483,572
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,7514,195
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,2783,901
Holly, CoUsa 7,6424,749
Homer, AkUsa 7,6354,745
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,5584,075
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,8104,232
Horton, KsUsa 7,1154,422
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,3004,536
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,2253,869
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,0963,788
Houma, LaUsa 7,5854,713
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8674,889
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,3723,959
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9274,305
Huron, SdUsa 6,9174,299
HanoiVietnam 9,3695,822
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,3076,405
HarareZimbabwe 8,0865,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -