France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caen with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,0891,298
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,8431,145
EsquelArgentina 12,3357,665
EzeizaArgentina 10,9566,808
East SaleAustralia 17,16110,664
Esperance (po)Australia 15,0539,354
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0549,355
EssendonAustralia 16,97710,550
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,0755,639
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,2526,370
EspinosaBrazil 8,2585,132
Earlton, OnCanada 5,5793,467
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,0094,355
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,9754,334
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,9854,341
Edson, AbCanada 7,1144,421
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,7854,838
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,8643,644
Estevan, SkCanada 6,8144,234
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6874,777
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5642,836
ErlianChina 7,7864,838
El CaranoColombia 8,5235,296
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,260783
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,0784,398
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,8944,284
El ArishEgypt 3,4962,173
El TorEgypt 3,7162,309
ErfurtGermany 838521
EssenGermany 582362
EsfahanIran 4,6532,892
EilatIsrael 3,6922,294
EsashiJapan 9,1835,707
EldoretKenya 6,3933,973
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,8314,245
EssaouiraMorocco 2,1131,313
EeldeNetherlands 658409
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,88811,737
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,16411,909
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,7095,412
EnuguNigeria 4,8092,988
EncarnacionParaguay 10,1206,289
EvoraPortugal 1,321821
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2715,140
EkimcanRussia 7,8294,865
Elat’MaRussia 2,9091,808
ElistaRussia 3,3052,054
ErbogacenRussia 6,1903,846
EssejRussia 5,4943,414
Ed DueimSudan 4,9213,058
El FasherSudan 4,6032,860
El GeneinaSudan 4,4882,789
El ObeidSudan 4,8893,038
El ShowakSudan 5,0793,156
En NahudSudan 4,8433,010
EdirneTurkey 2,2531,400
ErzincanTurkey 3,3002,051
ErzurumTurkey 3,4052,116
EskisehirTurkey 2,6501,647
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,4862,788
EntebbeUganda 6,3013,916
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 784487
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 707439
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,0263,744
Eastman, GaUsa 6,8694,268
Eastport, MeUsa 4,8993,045
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,1584,448
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,3364,558
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4235,234
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,1543,824
Elko, NvUsa 8,1795,083
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,3194,548
Elmira, NyUsa 5,7353,564
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,2635,135
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,2903,287
Erie, PaUsa 5,9583,702
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,1964,471
Eugene, OrUsa 8,2475,125
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,2534,507
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,5955,341
Eureka, SdUsa 6,8974,286
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,8854,900
Evansville, InUsa 6,7254,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -