France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caen with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,8453,632
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7923,599
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,8991,180
General PicoArgentina 11,3107,028
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,7936,707
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4934,035
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,31910,762
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1728,807
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,8689,239
GrazAustria 1,203748
GancaAzerbaijan 3,7412,324
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,8432,388
GomelBelarus 2,2191,379
GrodnoBelarus 1,7611,094
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3494,567
GoianiaBrazil 8,7545,440
GoiasBrazil 8,7305,425
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6015,345
GrajauBrazil 7,5564,696
GuairaBrazil 9,7296,046
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,0104,356
GuaratingaBrazil 8,2795,145
GarouaCameroon 4,6142,867
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,8572,397
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,8833,656
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,8414,872
Golden, BcCanada 7,3294,554
Goose, NfCanada 4,0752,532
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,8623,643
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,0804,399
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,7542,954
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4222,748
GanzhouChina 9,5145,912
GuangzhouChina 9,6606,003
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,9154,297
GuayaquilEcuador 9,4255,857
GonderEthiopia 5,3493,324
GourdonFrance 512318
GrenobleFrance 646402
GeisenheimGermany 613381
GorlitzGermany 1,117694
GibraltarGibraltar 1,502934
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,7885,461
GeorgetownGuyana 7,1304,431
GoaIndia 7,5744,706
GuwahatiIndia 7,9864,962
GelaItaly 1,7911,113
GenoaItaly 883549
GhediItaly 910566
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6511,026
GrazzaniseItaly 1,450901
GrossetoItaly 1,140708
GrottaglieItaly 1,6991,056
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,174729
GuidoniaItaly 1,298806
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8142,992
GifuJapan 9,7066,031
GaoMali 3,6602,274
GuamMariana Islands 12,2587,617
GuadalajaraMexico 9,1715,699
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,0065,596
GuaymasMexico 9,0315,612
GaluutMongolia 6,9024,289
GemertNetherlands 509316
GisborneNew Zealand 18,83911,707
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,83811,706
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,45211,467
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,08511,860
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,02611,823
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,93511,766
GayaNiger 4,1632,587
GardermoenNorway 1,428888
GeiloNorway 1,376855
GdanskPoland 1,427887
GalatiRomania 2,1731,350
Gor’KijRussia 3,0271,881
GorznyjRussia 3,5562,210
GridinoRussia 2,7411,703
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4904,033
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9867,448
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 846526
GijonSpain 741461
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,8713,027
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0903,163
GoteborgSweden 1,253779
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,253778
GothenburgSweden 1,252778
GunnarnSweden 2,0561,278
GenevaSwitzerland 590367
GabesTunisia 1,9101,187
GafsaTunisia 1,8091,124
GiresunTurkey 3,1481,956
GoztepeTurkey 2,4821,542
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,5592,833
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,5352,818
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 790491
GajvoronUkraine 2,2081,372
GeniceskUkraine 2,6381,639
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1364,434
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,1874,466
Galva, IlUsa 6,6594,138
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8844,899
Geneva, NeUsa 7,1644,452
Genoa, NeUsa 7,1644,452
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,0844,402
Glenville, WvUsa 6,2173,863
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,5063,422
Golconda, NvUsa 8,2265,112
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,2733,898
Goodland, KsUsa 7,5134,669
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,2834,526
Grafton, NdUsa 6,5794,088
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6404,748
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,1874,466
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,9314,929
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,2503,884
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,4305,239
Gravette, ArUsa 7,2984,535
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,3854,589
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,3013,916
Greenfield, InUsa 6,4844,029
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1364,434
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,3563,950
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,7014,164
Greenville, MsUsa 7,3374,560
Greenville, OhUsa 6,4183,988
Greenville, PaUsa 6,0183,740
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6634,762
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,5994,101
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,6474,131
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,8104,232
Groton, CtUsa 5,4773,404
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,2534,507
GuanareVenezuela 7,7504,816
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,9774,957
GuiriaVenezuela 7,0914,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -