France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caen with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9021,803
DjelfaAlgeria 1,6401,019
DavisAntarctica 14,5719,054
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4879,003
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9858,691
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,5527,179
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,83110,459
DhakaBangladesh 8,1125,041
D’UccleBelgium 388241
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6215,357
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9465,559
DouradosBrazil 9,5855,956
DoualaCameroon 5,1163,179
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,0072,490
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,5204,051
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0844,402
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1994,473
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,0372,508
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2722,655
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,0413,132
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2103,859
DuianChina 7,5954,720
DubrovnikCroatia 1,603996
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7853,595
DajabonDominican Republic 7,0214,363
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,1064,416
DabaaEgypt 3,1471,955
DakhlaEgypt 3,6572,273
DijonFrance 462287
DresdenGermany 1,035643
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,1691,970
DebrecenHungary 1,6361,016
DalatangiIceland 1,9461,210
DaltonganjIndia 7,6254,738
DarbhangaIndia 7,5864,714
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,1025,034
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,1075,038
DumkaIndia 7,8324,867
DwarkaIndia 6,6774,149
DezfulIran 4,4332,755
DublinIreland 621386
DecimomannuItaly 1,324823
DobbiacoItaly 981610
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7462,949
Deir-AllaJordan 3,5292,193
DagorettiKenya 6,6484,131
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,9651,221
DedzaMalawi 7,8424,873
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3854,589
DashbalbarMongolia 7,4024,600
DaweiMyanmar 9,4415,867
De BiltNetherlands 513319
De KooyNetherlands 554345
Den HelderNetherlands 556346
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,98311,796
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,16211,908
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,47211,479
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,22511,947
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,24511,959
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,265786
DalbandinPakistan 5,8383,628
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0943,787
DirPakistan 5,9193,678
DroshPakistan 5,8893,659
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7236,663
DohaQatar 5,1863,223
DorohoiRomania 1,9691,224
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5552,831
DudinkaRussia 4,8693,026
DzardzanRussia 6,1353,812
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0073,111
DakarSenegal 4,1332,568
DaruSierra Leone 4,6832,910
DurbanSouth Africa 9,3355,801
DamazinSudan 5,2463,260
DongolaSudan 4,3272,689
DamascusSyria 3,5022,176
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5022,176
Deir EzzorSyria 3,6252,253
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4703,399
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,3224,550
DjerbaTunisia 1,9671,222
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,4602,150
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 898558
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 619385
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,5671,595
DonetskUkraine 2,7821,729
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4563,390
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,7474,193
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,1573,826
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7344,806
Danville, IlUsa 6,6134,110
Darlington, ScUsa 6,4714,021
Davenport, WaUsa 7,6984,783
David City, NeUsa 7,0924,407
Dayton, OhUsa 6,3703,958
Dayton, WaUsa 7,8064,851
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1524,445
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6225,358
Decatur, IlUsa 6,6784,150
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2815,146
Delaware, OhUsa 6,2873,907
Delphine, InUsa 6,4774,025
Denton, MdUsa 5,8833,656
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,6684,765
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,8584,261
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1905,089
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,5994,101
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,1543,824
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8624,264
Dillon, MtUsa 7,6764,770
Dixon, IlUsa 6,5964,099
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,5384,684
Dover, DeUsa 5,8833,656
Dover, TnUsa 6,9094,293
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8774,895
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,6114,108
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,3853,968
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,8254,241
Durham, NhUsa 5,2843,283
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,1371,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -