France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caen with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 758471
LuandaAngola 6,5904,095
LuenaAngola 7,0674,392
La PlataArgentina 10,9376,797
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2006,338
La RiojaArgentina 10,9216,787
LaboulayeArgentina 11,1496,928
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9978,076
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1386,300
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,37310,796
LavertonAustralia 16,97510,548
LearmonthAustralia 13,6268,467
LongreachAustralia 15,8179,829
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8179,829
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,41510,822
Low HeadAustralia 17,31510,760
LinzAustria 1,078670
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,221759
LerwickUk 1,220758
La PazBolivia 9,8656,130
LavrasBrazil 8,9835,582
LencoisBrazil 7,9504,940
LinharesBrazil 8,5715,326
LondrinaBrazil 9,5015,904
LomBulgaria 1,9011,181
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,4824,028
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,8653,645
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,8163,614
Langara, BcCanada 7,6914,779
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,7783,590
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2704,518
London, OnCanada 5,9583,702
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4272,751
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,1603,828
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6244,738
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,6861,669
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,2296,978
LanzhouChina 7,9664,950
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,6694,766
Las GaviotasColombia 8,2135,104
LimonCosta Rica 8,6315,364
LarnacaCyprus 3,1941,985
LimassolCyprus 3,1681,968
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2984,535
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6894,156
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 956594
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,9214,301
La VegaDominican Republic 6,9654,328
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,9674,329
LuperonDominican Republic 6,9444,315
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,2035,719
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,5365,926
LuxorEgypt 3,8712,405
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,7875,460
Laucala BayFiji 16,56310,293
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2211,380
Le MansFrance 14791
LilleFrance 298185
LyonFrance 558347
LambarnGabon 5,6423,506
LastourvilleGabon 5,7033,544
LibrevilleGabon 5,5003,418
LeipzigGermany 945587
LindenbergGermany 1,078670
LamiaGreece 2,1441,333
LarissaGreece 2,0921,300
LemnosGreece 2,2571,402
LimnosGreece 2,2661,408
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5564,074
LabeGuinea 4,3502,703
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8297,351
La CeibaHonduras 8,4335,241
La MesaHonduras 8,5335,303
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3953,974
LudhianaIndia 6,5214,052
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8571,154
LatinaItaly 1,342834
LatronicoItaly 1,6431,021
LecceItaly 1,7671,098
LodwarKenya 6,1553,824
Luang PrabangLaos 9,2195,729
LiepajaLatvia 1,6451,022
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6881,049
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 485302
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8501,150
LabuanMalaysia 11,3717,066
LuqaMalta 1,9151,190
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6584,138
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,3165,789
LashioMyanmar 8,6665,385
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,12311,883
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,08311,858
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,04411,834
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,11611,879
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,00811,811
LincolnNew Zealand 19,19611,928
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,05911,843
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,05911,843
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,05911,843
LagosNigeria 4,7502,952
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,413878
LillehammerNorway 1,491926
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,3573,950
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7646,067
LimaPeru 10,0726,259
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1966,957
LisbonPortugal 1,354841
LeninbadRussia 5,4343,377
LevsiRussia 4,2422,636
LungiSierra Leone 4,6642,898
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,172728
LanzaroteSpain 2,5111,560
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 762474
LocarnoSwitzerland 771479
LuganoSwitzerland 789490
LatakiaSyria 3,2982,050
LampangThailand 9,1775,703
LoeiThailand 9,3995,841
Lop BuriThailand 9,5505,934
LomeTogo 4,7862,974
LeemingUk 574357
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,221759
London, EnglandUk 255158
London-GatwickUk 225140
LynehamUk 280174
L’VovUkraine 1,7561,091
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,2521,400
LozovajaUkraine 2,6541,649
LubnyUkraine 2,3941,488
LuckUkraine 1,8561,153
LuganskUkraine 2,8711,784
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,5394,064
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,7324,183
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6234,737
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7124,792
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0214,363
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,4063,359
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8254,863
Lamar, MoUsa 7,1474,441
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9654,949
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,5794,088
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,6344,744
Langdon, NdUsa 6,5624,078
Laramie, WyUsa 7,5894,716
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3385,181
Larned, KsUsa 7,4594,635
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,7024,786
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5635,321
Laurel, MdUsa 5,9523,699
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,1334,433
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2843,283
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,8914,282
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,0834,402
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,0714,394
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,4794,026
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,6854,154
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,5044,042
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9174,298
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,2703,896
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,7554,819
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,1563,204
Lexington, MoUsa 7,0714,394
Lexington, VaUsa 6,2033,854
Libby, MtUsa 7,5134,669
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,0994,412
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,0203,741
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,7834,215
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,2854,527
Llano, TxUsa 8,0234,985
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,4604,636
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9275,547
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9115,537
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9305,549
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,1895,089
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,2293,871
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,5974,099
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2034,476
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2004,474
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5373,441
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9854,962
Luling, TxUsa 8,0424,997
Lusk, WyUsa 7,4014,599
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,2183,864
LivingstoneZambia 7,8894,902
LundaziZambia 7,5884,716
LusakaZambia 7,7274,802
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7164,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -