France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caen with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,6733,526
TiranaAlbania 1,8011,119
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9791,851
TebessaAlgeria 1,6821,046
TimimounAlgeria 2,2171,378
TindoufAlgeria 2,4811,542
TouggourtAlgeria 1,8721,163
TrelewArgentina 12,0517,488
TucumanArgentina 10,5996,586
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8329,217
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8319,216
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5159,020
TibooburraAustralia 16,17010,048
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5909,688
TshaneBotswana 8,4355,242
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1925,090
TarauacaBrazil 9,3025,780
TauaBrazil 7,2524,506
TefeBrazil 8,4695,263
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4825,271
TeresinaBrazil 7,2884,529
TiriosBrazil 7,3904,592
TorresBrazil 10,0016,215
TracuateuaBrazil 7,1354,434
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,2795,766
TriunfoBrazil 7,3224,550
TucuruiBrazil 7,5474,690
TuriacuBrazil 7,1064,416
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,0943,166
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5154,670
Teslin, YtCanada 7,1214,425
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,3663,956
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,4063,981
Thompson, MbCanada 6,0773,776
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,1113,797
Timmins, OnCanada 5,6193,492
Tofino, BcCanada 7,9034,911
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8043,607
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,8163,614
Trenton, OnCanada 5,6513,512
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,7883,597
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,3962,731
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,0697,500
TaiyuanChina 8,3375,181
TaoyuanChina 9,9476,181
TengchongChina 8,5345,303
TønderDenmark 902560
TylstrupDenmark 1,126700
TystofteDenmark 1,047651
TamayoDominican Republic 7,0814,400
TahrirEgypt 3,3232,065
TantaEgypt 3,3312,070
TallinEstonia 1,9651,221
TartuEstonia 2,0191,255
TampereFinland 2,0311,262
TurkuFinland 1,9071,185
ToulonFrance 835519
ToulouseFrance 634394
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,9899,315
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0719,987
TchibanGabon 5,8903,660
TbilisiGeorgia 3,5832,226
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 518322
TamaleGhana 4,4222,748
ThessalonikiGreece 2,0711,287
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,2421,393
TimehriGuyana 7,1634,451
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,5975,342
TelaHonduras 8,4795,269
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,3815,208
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,3815,208
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,7317,911
TabrizIran 3,8892,417
TeheranIran 4,4092,740
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4972,173
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6931,052
TarvisioItaly 1,088676
TermoliItaly 1,439894
TorinoItaly 772480
Torino/ CaselleItaly 755469
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,6261,010
TrevicoItaly 1,523946
TrevisoItaly 1,027638
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,136706
Turin, PiedmontItaly 765476
TabouIvory Coast 5,0203,120
TadotsuJapan 9,6916,022
TakadaJapan 9,5955,962
TakamatsuJapan 9,7016,028
TakayamaJapan 9,6505,997
TanegashimaJapan 9,9146,161
TatenoJapan 9,7716,072
TateyamaJapan 9,8696,133
TokushimaJapan 9,7476,057
TokyoJapan 9,7956,087
TomakomaiJapan 9,1565,690
TottoriJapan 9,5945,962
ToyamaJapan 9,5935,961
ToyookaJapan 9,6135,974
TsuJapan 9,7636,067
TsurugaJapan 9,6535,998
TsuyamaJapan 9,6255,981
TurgayKazakhstan 4,4832,786
TripoliLebanon 3,3772,099
TobrukLibya 2,7981,739
TripoliLibya 2,1561,339
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7011,057
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,9505,562
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4935,899
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1785,703
ThyoloMalawi 8,0695,014
TawauMalaysia 11,6387,232
TessalitMali 3,2252,004
TimbuktuMali 3,6122,244
TombMali 3,6172,248
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,5452,203
TacubayaMexico 8,9985,591
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,6725,389
TarialanMongolia 6,7854,216
TosontsengelMongolia 6,6434,128
TsetserlegMongolia 6,9184,299
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,3674,578
TangierMorocco 1,560970
TarfayaMorocco 2,5941,612
TazaMorocco 1,6891,050
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,7985,467
TaungooMyanmar 8,9145,539
ThandweMyanmar 8,8045,471
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,77510,424
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,25211,963
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,63011,577
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,16411,909
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,06111,845
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,82011,695
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,81611,692
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,70711,625
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,03111,826
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,68611,612
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,66011,595
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,75911,657
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,75511,654
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,84011,707
TemukaNew Zealand 19,18011,919
TimaruNew Zealand 19,18111,919
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,03511,828
TahouaNiger 3,8472,391
TillaberyNiger 3,8942,420
TaejonNorth Korea 9,2035,719
TromsoNorway 2,5031,555
TrondheimNorway 1,7151,066
ThumraitOman 5,9743,712
TacnaPeru 10,1356,298
TarapotoPeru 9,5465,932
TrujilloPeru 9,8746,136
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,4527,117
TorunPoland 1,393865
TimisoaraRomania 1,6691,037
TambovRussia 2,9101,809
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,9843,097
TaraRussia 4,8192,995
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6842,911
TermezRussia 5,4563,391
TernejRussia 8,7465,435
TobolskRussia 4,4282,751
TomskRussia 5,4143,364
Tot’MaRussia 2,9661,843
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6852,290
TuapseRussia 3,0341,885
TuraRussia 5,6723,525
TurukhanskRussia 5,0903,163
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,7362,943
TortosaSpain 933580
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,6855,397
TokerSudan 4,8252,998
TartousSyria 3,3522,083
TaipeiTaiwan 9,9666,193
TaboraTanzania 6,8384,249
TakThailand 9,2705,761
TrangThailand 10,0996,276
TabligboTogo 4,7402,946
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,6596,003
TunisTunisia 1,6211,008
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,2582,646
TireeUk 920572
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 652405
TernopilUkraine 1,8831,170
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5996,586
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9244,303
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,3314,556
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0004,350
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,0774,398
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,1444,439
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,2043,856
Taunton, MaUsa 5,3583,329
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,1194,424
Temple, TxUsa 7,9074,914
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5764,708
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2134,482
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,2213,866
Toledo, IaUsa 6,7834,215
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,2283,870
Tooele, UtUsa 8,0204,984
Topeka, KsUsa 7,1674,454
Towanda, PaUsa 5,7303,560
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,8444,874
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,7293,560
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6605,382
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,4064,602
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0914,406
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,3413,941
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3333,314
TumeremoVenezuela 7,3124,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -