France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caen with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1718,185
UaupesBrazil 8,3255,173
UbatubaBrazil 9,2045,720
UberabaBrazil 8,9825,582
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,2973,913
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,3773,963
UpernavikGreenland 3,7482,329
UummannaqGreenland 3,5552,209
UdineItaly 1,081672
Ustica IslandItaly 1,591989
UenoJapan 9,7446,055
UnzendakeJapan 9,6866,019
UrakawaJapan 9,2425,743
UshibukaJapan 9,7266,044
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7116,035
UwajimaJapan 9,7416,053
UkmergeLithuania 1,8341,139
UtenaLithuania 1,8901,175
UlaangomMongolia 6,2263,869
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,1674,454
UlgiiMongolia 6,1623,829
UliastaiMongolia 6,6404,126
UmnugoviMongolia 6,2593,889
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,4084,603
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2565,752
UfaRussia 3,7992,361
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5382,820
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,8924,283
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8984,908
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,8344,247
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5002,175
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1905,089
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1774,460
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0344,371
Umm BeninSudan 5,0993,169
UmeňSweden 2,0481,272
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,8016,091
Udon ThaniThailand 9,4795,890
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,2735,762
UrfaTurkey 3,4052,116
UsakTurkey 2,6371,639
Uman’Ukraine 2,2251,383
UzgorodUkraine 1,6561,029
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,0743,775
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,2173,863
Urbana, IlUsa 6,6134,110
Urbana, OhUsa 6,3293,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -