France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caen with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5031,555
In SalahAlgeria 2,4541,525
InnsbruckAustria 899559
IbiriteBrazil 8,8175,479
IguatuBrazil 7,2324,494
IlheusBrazil 8,0635,010
ImperatrizBrazil 7,5904,717
IndaialBrazil 9,7416,053
IpameriBrazil 8,7985,467
IraiBrazil 9,9696,195
IreceBrazil 7,8484,877
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9024,910
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0354,993
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9824,960
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,5455,310
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8335,489
ItapevaBrazil 9,4385,865
ItirucuBrazil 7,9604,947
ItuacuBrazil 8,0705,015
IvinhemaBrazil 9,5455,931
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8643,644
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,9023,046
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3873,969
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,2402,635
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9463,073
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3486,431
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6028,452
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3238,279
ImbertDominican Republic 6,9304,306
IzobambaEcuador 9,1775,703
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4292,131
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,7635,446
IoanninaGreece 1,9801,231
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4772,160
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,6221,630
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,1374,435
IranshahrIran 5,6953,539
IstranaItaly 1,020634
IidaJapan 9,7366,050
IizukaJapan 9,6175,976
IrakoJapan 9,7966,088
IriomotejimaJapan 10,1466,305
IrozakiJapan 9,8696,133
IshigakijimaJapan 10,1776,324
IshinomakiJapan 9,5725,948
IwamizawaJapan 9,1035,657
IzuharaJapan 9,5005,903
IrbidJordan 3,5202,187
IfraneMorocco 1,7861,110
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,12311,883
IlorinNigeria 4,5502,827
InchonNorth Korea 9,0635,632
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,2652,029
IslamabadPakistan 6,1203,803
IquitosPeru 9,0975,653
IloiloPhilippines 11,3507,053
IasiRomania 2,0831,294
IcaRussia 8,1555,068
IlirnejRussia 7,0324,370
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0114,978
IrkutskRussia 6,6974,162
Ivdel’Russia 3,9332,444
IbizaSpain 1,155718
IspartaTurkey 2,7801,727
IstanbulTurkey 2,4731,537
IzmirTurkey 2,4981,552
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8031,120
IzmailUkraine 2,2371,390
Imperial, NeUsa 7,4014,599
Independence, KsUsa 7,3514,568
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,4253,371
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,5204,052
Indianola, IaUsa 6,9194,300
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,3343,936
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0274,367
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,7604,201
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,1913,847
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,6903,536
IsokaZambia 7,3424,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -