France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caen with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7783,590
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7523,574
KhostAfghanistan 5,9153,675
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6113,487
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4188,338
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8089,202
KlagenfurtAustria 1,135705
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,7432,326
KandiBenin 4,2422,636
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5334,681
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,6323,500
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,6343,501
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,5524,693
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3043,917
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5833,469
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4103,983
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9253,682
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3882,726
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,3263,309
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,9273,683
KashiChina 5,9133,674
KunmingChina 8,8205,481
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1513,822
KhargaEgypt 3,7552,334
KosseirEgypt 3,9302,442
KajaaniFinland 2,3641,469
KuopioFinland 2,2871,421
KuusamoFinland 2,5241,568
KarlsruheGermany 645401
KasselGermany 742461
KonstanzGermany 731454
KumasiGhana 4,7232,935
KalamataGreece 2,2531,400
KerkiraGreece 1,9271,198
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3781,477
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4172,123
Kap TobinGreenland 2,6161,626
KankanGuinea 4,3912,729
KindiaGuinea 4,5012,797
KissidougouGuinea 4,5112,803
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8687,375
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7836,079
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7846,080
KeszthelyHungary 1,341833
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,9371,203
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,0485,001
KotaIndia 6,9504,319
KozhikodeIndia 8,0655,012
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,2968,263
KermanIran 5,1983,230
KermanshahIran 4,1962,607
Khoram AbadIran 4,3412,698
KilkennyIreland 612380
KingstonJamaica 7,5244,676
KagoshimaJapan 9,8136,098
KanazawaJapan 9,5835,955
KaruizawaJapan 9,6816,016
KatsuuraJapan 9,8706,133
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7756,074
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9535,564
KobeJapan 9,7126,035
KochiJapan 9,7536,060
KofuJapan 9,7506,059
KumagayaJapan 9,7336,048
KumamotoJapan 9,6996,027
KumejimaJapan 10,1286,294
KureJapan 9,6445,993
KushiroJapan 9,2095,723
KutchanJapan 9,1005,655
KyotoJapan 9,7026,029
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7243,557
KitaleKenya 6,3303,933
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6242,873
KufraLibya 3,4612,151
KaunasLithuania 1,7681,098
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6231,008
KybartaiLithuania 1,6961,054
KarongaMalawi 7,3804,586
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,4036,465
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,3687,064
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,6116,594
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,5316,544
KuantanMalaysia 10,6736,632
KuchingMalaysia 11,3717,066
KayesMali 3,9912,480
KeniebaMali 4,1592,585
KidalMali 3,4232,127
KitaMali 4,1002,548
KoutiaMali 4,1182,559
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4738,372
KisinevMoldova 2,1851,358
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7644,825
KhatgalMongolia 6,6224,115
KhovdMongolia 6,3193,927
KhujirtMongolia 7,0314,369
KhutagMongolia 6,8354,248
KenitraMorocco 1,7301,075
KalewaMyanmar 8,4095,225
KathaMyanmar 8,4685,262
KawthaungMyanmar 9,8186,101
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,6695,387
KengtungMyanmar 8,9305,549
KhamtiMyanmar 8,2745,142
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6185,356
KathmanduNepal 7,4284,616
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,55610,288
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,13811,892
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,79311,678
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,05011,838
KarioiNew Zealand 18,88911,738
KawerauNew Zealand 18,76211,659
KopuaNew Zealand 18,96911,788
KanoNigeria 4,2112,617
KangnungNorth Korea 9,1415,680
KarasjokNorway 2,6481,646
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,468912
KristiansandNorway 1,142709
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,6281,012
KhasabOman 5,4473,385
KarachiPakistan 6,3353,936
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3383,938
KhanpurPakistan 6,3103,921
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0783,777
KororPalau 12,3637,682
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,480920
KlodzkoPoland 1,230764
KoszalinPoland 1,270789
KrakowPoland 1,458906
KalakanRussia 7,0354,372
KaliningradRussia 1,559969
KamenskoeRussia 7,5414,686
KandalaksaRussia 2,7141,686
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1971,986
KazanRussia 3,3662,092
KemRussia 2,6931,673
KerchRussia 2,7841,730
KhabarovskRussia 8,3475,187
KirenskRussia 6,4534,010
KirovRussia 3,3552,085
KljuciRussia 8,1575,069
KolpasevRussia 5,2143,240
KorfRussia 7,7754,832
KostromaRussia 2,8391,764
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7783,591
KotlasRussia 3,1891,982
KrasnodarRussia 2,9981,863
KrasnojarskRussia 4,1502,579
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8682,404
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8593,641
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0762,533
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,5002,175
KurganRussia 4,3592,709
KurskRussia 2,5801,603
KyraRussia 7,2864,528
KigaliRwanda 6,4003,977
KoldaSenegal 4,2502,641
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5222,810
KosiceSlovakia 1,582983
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0265,609
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8765,515
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,7145,415
KadugliSudan 5,0753,154
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4632,773
KassalaSudan 5,0153,116
KhartoumSudan 4,7802,970
KostiSudan 5,0193,119
KalmarSweden 1,396867
KaresuandoSweden 2,4821,542
KarlstadSweden 1,444898
KristianstadSweden 1,242772
KamishliSyria 3,5872,229
KanchanaburiThailand 9,5405,928
Khlong YaiThailand 9,9646,191
Khon KaenThailand 9,5565,938
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7016,029
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6365,988
KairouanTunisia 1,7311,076
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,2432,015
KarsTurkey 3,5102,181
KastamonuTurkey 2,7891,733
KayseriTurkey 3,0671,906
KonyaTurkey 2,9061,806
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,5652,837
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,2353,253
KinlossUk 963599
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6131,624
KievUkraine 2,2151,376
KirillovkaUkraine 2,7041,681
KirovogradUkraine 2,3721,474
KlepininoUkraine 2,6141,624
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,4961,551
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7951,115
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,4591,528
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,2953,912
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,4594,635
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,0964,410
Keene, NhUsa 5,3523,326
Kenton, OhUsa 6,2823,904
Kenton, OkUsa 7,7834,837
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,3554,571
Kimball, NeUsa 7,5184,672
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8274,864
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,5564,695
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3013,915
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3525,190
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,6534,134
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8524,880
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,0214,363
KabompoZambia 7,3894,592
KabweZambia 7,6264,739
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6224,736
KafirondaZambia 7,4194,611
KaomaZambia 7,5364,683
KasamaZambia 7,2904,530
KasempaZambia 7,4374,621
KawambwaZambia 7,1644,452
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9174,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -