France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caen with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3843,345
ShkoderAlbania 1,7351,078
SkikdaAlgeria 1,491926
SaltaArgentina 10,4396,487
San AntonioArgentina 11,8317,352
San LuisArgentina 11,2386,983
San RafaelArgentina 11,4697,127
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4157,094
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6306,606
SarmientoArgentina 12,4517,737
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,13810,650
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,13310,647
SalzburgAustria 1,002623
SakiAzerbaijan 3,7692,342
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,9932,482
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,9082,429
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,6461,644
SaveBenin 4,5832,848
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6636,005
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,556967
SalvadorBrazil 7,8584,883
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2326,358
SantaremBrazil 7,7314,804
SantosBrazil 9,3115,786
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2015,718
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,9564,944
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2164,484
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9086,157
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1776,324
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0695,635
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1224,426
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4915,276
São PauloBrazil 9,2835,769
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1325,675
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,2455,745
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6824,774
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7404,810
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7725,451
SobralBrazil 7,0224,364
SoureBrazil 7,1964,472
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9564,944
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5766,572
SurubimBrazil 7,2064,478
SadovoBulgaria 2,1111,312
SandanskiBulgaria 2,0271,260
SofiaBulgaria 1,9721,225
SiemreapCambodia 9,8946,148
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4722,779
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,1964,472
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,8012,984
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7434,812
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,6692,901
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,6692,901
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7784,212
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9443,694
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4132,742
Scott, SkCanada 6,8664,266
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5752,843
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6762,906
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,1853,222
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4093,983
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2103,859
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,1423,817
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,8994,287
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4324,618
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,1442,575
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6022,860
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,9744,334
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,9804,337
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3582,708
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6681,658
SalCape Verde 4,1382,572
SantiagoChile 11,5097,152
SewellChile 11,5407,171
ShanghaiChina 9,3905,835
ShantouChina 9,8366,112
ShenyangChina 8,5215,295
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,3205,170
Simon BolivarColombia 7,8974,907
San JoseCosta Rica 8,7125,414
SibenikCroatia 1,388862
SplitCroatia 1,438894
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,236768
StudsgårdDenmark 993617
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9434,314
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9434,314
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,8964,285
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,9444,315
SamanaDominican Republic 6,8804,275
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,9864,341
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,9864,341
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,0194,362
San JuanDominican Republic 7,0484,380
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,8954,284
SanchezDominican Republic 6,9004,288
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,9604,325
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,0054,353
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,9824,339
San GabrielEcuador 9,0425,619
SalloumEgypt 2,9021,803
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1221,940
SohagEgypt 3,7312,318
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7042,301
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,7685,448
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4617,744
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5261,569
StrasbourgFrance 596370
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,9724,332
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9724,332
SukhumiGeorgia 3,2252,004
SchleswigGermany 907564
StuttgartGermany 705438
SamosGreece 2,5321,573
Skiros IslandGreece 2,2781,416
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5111,560
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4142,121
SiguiriGuinea 4,2742,656
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,6505,375
SzegedHungary 1,567974
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,281796
StykkisholmurIceland 2,1961,365
SagarIndia 7,2604,512
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2093,858
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6498,482
SemnanIran 4,5682,839
ShahroudIran 4,6252,874
ShirazIran 4,9333,066
ShannonIreland 710441
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 868539
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,521945
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8111,125
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 977607
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,177732
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7261,072
SigonellaItaly 1,8001,118
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9473,074
SagaJapan 9,6365,988
SaigoJapan 9,4855,894
SakaiJapan 9,5455,931
SakataJapan 9,4725,886
SapporoJapan 9,1035,657
SaseboJapan 9,6195,978
SendaiJapan 9,5755,950
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,8126,098
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5995,965
ShinjoJapan 9,5045,906
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8596,126
ShirakawaJapan 9,6656,006
ShizuokaJapan 9,8146,098
SumotoJapan 9,7356,049
SuttsuJapan 9,0935,651
SuwaJapan 9,6956,025
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,0097,463
SavannakhetLaos 9,6746,012
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7631,096
SiluteLithuania 1,6321,014
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8891,174
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,6265,360
SalimaMalawi 7,7974,845
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5047,149
SibuMalaysia 11,4017,084
SanMali 4,0062,489
SegouMali 4,0132,494
SikassoMali 4,2342,631
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3795,828
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,9895,586
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,2074,478
SainshandMongolia 7,5834,712
SafiMorocco 2,0161,253
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,3521,462
SittweMyanmar 8,5635,321
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,84211,709
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,149714
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,2992,050
SaiqOman 5,7933,600
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,0333,749
SurOman 5,9673,708
SialkotPakistan 6,3023,916
SibbiPakistan 6,0413,754
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1276,293
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,2276,355
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6157,217
SandomierzPoland 1,590988
SniezkaPoland 1,169726
SuwalkiPoland 1,6971,054
SzczecinPoland 1,146712
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,518943
Santa MariaPortugal 2,4061,495
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,7014,164
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,5505,934
Satu MareRomania 1,7201,069
SibiuRomania 1,8741,165
SulinaRomania 2,3121,437
SadrinskRussia 4,2332,631
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2861,421
SalekhardRussia 4,1492,578
SaratovRussia 3,2522,021
SejmcanRussia 7,3244,551
SelagoncyRussia 6,0463,757
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0045,595
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4204,611
SmolenskRussia 2,2901,423
SociRussia 3,1091,932
SortovalaRussia 2,3731,475
SuntarRussia 6,4844,029
SurgutRussia 4,6012,859
SverdlovskRussia 4,0322,505
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4082,118
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,5264,055
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4693,399
SeychellesSeychelles 8,0465,000
SingaporeSingapore 10,9346,795
SliacSlovakia 1,430889
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0705,636
SineijuSouth Korea 8,7135,414
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 996619
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 664413
Santander, CantabriaSpain 682424
SevilleSpain 1,380858
SennarSudan 5,0343,128
ShambatSudan 4,7732,966
ShendiSudan 4,7262,937
StenseleSweden 2,0451,271
StockholmSweden 1,6411,020
StorlienSweden 1,7451,084
SundsvallSweden 1,8441,146
SantisSwitzerland 757470
SongeaTanzania 7,5304,679
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5875,958
SongkhlaThailand 10,1986,337
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5445,930
Surat ThaniThailand 9,9296,170
SurinThailand 9,7416,053
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3172,682
SokodeTogo 4,4722,779
SfaxTunisia 1,8491,149
SousseTunisia 1,7381,080
SamsunTurkey 2,9761,849
SiirtTurkey 3,5852,228
SivasTurkey 3,1161,936
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,0703,151
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 430267
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,075668
SarataUkraine 2,2701,411
SarnyUkraine 1,9291,199
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,6491,646
SumyUkraine 2,4931,549
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4623,394
SaltoUruguay 10,6156,596
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6765,391
Safford, AzUsa 8,5375,305
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,2673,273
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1044,414
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,8594,262
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,1644,452
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,6974,161
Salem, InUsa 6,5554,074
Salem, OrUsa 8,1655,074
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,9814,959
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0895,027
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1085,038
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9715,574
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,8025,470
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,7004,164
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9715,575
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,4213,990
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0105,599
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9525,563
Santuck, ScUsa 6,5774,087
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,9363,689
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7344,184
Scott City, KsUsa 7,5824,711
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,4254,614
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,5554,074
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8914,904
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9044,911
Sedan, KsUsa 7,3534,569
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7514,817
Selma, AlUsa 7,1444,440
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,5463,446
Seymour, InUsa 6,5554,074
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,5624,077
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,3794,585
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5694,703
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,9594,324
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,8914,282
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,3843,967
Southport, NcUsa 6,3733,960
Sparta, IlUsa 6,8604,263
Spencer, WvUsa 6,2233,867
Spickard, MoUsa 6,9584,324
Spokane, WaUsa 7,6714,767
Spooner, WiUsa 6,4394,001
Springfield, IlUsa 6,7324,183
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,1684,454
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1545,067
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,5884,094
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,8584,262
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,2243,868
Stamford, CtUsa 5,6143,489
State College, PaUsa 5,8893,660
State University, MsUsa 7,2034,476
State University, NmUsa 8,4435,246
Staunton, VaUsa 6,1523,823
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,7224,798
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8694,268
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7205,418
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,8704,269
Storrs, CtUsa 5,4433,382
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,3794,585
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5974,099
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9294,927
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,0074,354
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,0424,376
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,6213,493
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,2773,279
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,0434,998
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,6794,772
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5254,676
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,6681,658
SocotraYemen 6,3933,973
SenangaZambia 7,6264,739
SerenjeZambia 7,5654,701
SeshekeZambia 7,8044,849
SolweziZambia 7,3134,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -