France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caen with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,97910,551
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,5577,182
WilliamtownAustralia 17,08910,619
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4879,624
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4118,955
WoomeraAustralia 15,9419,906
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0638,739
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,4932,792
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,8793,654
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0054,353
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1354,434
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,8433,631
Windsor, OnCanada 6,1263,807
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,4544,010
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,6844,154
WillemstadCuraçao 7,4284,616
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8697,376
WajimaJapan 9,5135,911
WakamatsuJapan 9,6195,977
WakayamaJapan 9,7566,063
WakkanaiJapan 8,8765,515
WajirKenya 6,5274,056
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1485,063
WindhoekNamibia 8,1665,074
WaihiNew Zealand 18,67011,602
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,84511,710
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,77311,666
WaimateNew Zealand 19,20211,933
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,83211,702
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,05211,839
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,07111,851
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,78211,671
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,89211,740
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,43411,455
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,96711,786
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,80911,688
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,80611,686
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,87011,726
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,99711,805
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,63411,579
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,05411,840
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,92611,761
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,06111,844
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,06411,847
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,98211,796
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,59911,557
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,70211,621
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,57911,545
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,17411,915
WintonNew Zealand 19,11011,875
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,57211,541
WarsawPoland 1,539957
WroclawPoland 1,252778
WonsanSouth Korea 8,9395,555
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9463,074
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1322,568
WauSudan 5,3233,308
WaddingtonUk 444276
Waco, TxUsa 7,8574,882
Wake IslandUsa 12,2957,640
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,4414,624
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,0274,366
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,6674,143
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,8484,877
Walnut, IlUsa 6,5964,099
Warren, OhUsa 6,0853,781
Warren, PaUsa 5,8853,657
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,8804,275
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,9643,706
Washington, IaUsa 6,7954,222
Washington, InUsa 6,6214,114
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1934,470
Watertown, NyUsa 5,5573,453
Watertown, SdUsa 6,8004,226
Watertown, WiUsa 6,4624,015
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,2533,886
Waverly, OhUsa 6,3573,950
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,8834,277
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,2804,524
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9844,340
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8024,849
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4444,626
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,1543,824
West Chester, PaUsa 5,8163,614
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,0714,394
West Point, GaUsa 6,9314,307
West Point, NyUsa 5,6143,489
White Hall, IlUsa 6,8164,235
Whitestown, InUsa 6,4844,029
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,7494,815
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,3904,592
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,7064,789
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,7103,548
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,0903,784
Williamson, WvUsa 6,3613,953
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,7953,601
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,9294,306
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,8163,614
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,8123,611
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,3473,944
Windsor, IlUsa 6,7514,195
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,3163,925
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,7244,178
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,2755,142
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,4794,026
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,5824,090
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4065,224
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,5084,044
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,0633,767
Wooster, OhUsa 6,1603,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -