France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caen with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7836,701
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5006,525
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1066,901
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9578,052
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2246,353
RosarioArgentina 10,9006,773
RichmondAustralia 17,08510,617
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,18610,058
RecifeBrazil 7,1924,469
RemansoBrazil 7,6964,782
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,2605,754
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0635,632
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6926,023
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,9635,570
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,1174,422
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,1843,843
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,8064,229
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8094,231
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9193,057
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,4124,606
Roberval, QcCanada 5,0493,137
RuoqiangChina 6,7544,197
Rafael NunezColombia 8,0465,000
RandersDenmark 1,071666
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,0834,401
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,9004,288
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6018,452
RumipambaEcuador 9,2355,739
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,6782,285
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7842,351
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5422,201
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,9234,302
RostockGermany 1,026637
RhodesGreece 2,7041,680
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,1151,314
ReykhólarIceland 2,2061,371
ReykjavíkIceland 2,0961,302
RamsarIran 4,2822,661
RashtIran 4,1802,597
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 538334
RadicofaniItaly 1,172728
Resia PassItaly 860535
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,149714
RivoltoItaly 1,072666
Rolle PassItaly 969602
RomeItaly 1,287800
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,283797
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,109689
RumoiJapan 9,0235,607
RigaLatvia 1,8321,138
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7361,079
RodriguesMauritius 9,9056,155
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,5464,068
RabatMorocco 1,7611,094
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,0735,638
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7244,800
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,01411,816
RangioraNew Zealand 19,17011,912
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,03011,825
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,57711,544
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,73811,644
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,75811,657
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,14211,895
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,70211,621
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,75711,656
RivasNicaragua 8,7155,416
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,2553,887
RebolyRussia 2,4731,537
Rostov On DonRussia 2,9561,837
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8883,038
RagaSudan 5,1403,194
RashadSudan 5,0583,143
RenkSudan 5,1623,207
RumbekSudan 5,4923,413
RanongThailand 9,8186,101
Roi EtThailand 9,6515,997
RizeTurkey 3,2962,048
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,0793,156
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,2711,411
RomnyUkraine 2,4101,498
RovnoUkraine 1,9011,181
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4703,399
RochaUruguay 10,7156,658
Racine, WiUsa 6,4053,980
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,2933,911
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,2274,491
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,2284,491
Reading, PaUsa 5,7893,597
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,5645,322
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,4674,640
Redding, CaUsa 8,5345,303
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8485,498
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,5015,282
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,4774,025
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,0783,777
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,0783,777
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,2713,897
Rochester, MnUsa 6,6124,109
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,7243,557
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,8914,282
Rockford, IlUsa 6,5254,055
Rockville, InUsa 6,5494,069
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,9064,291
Rome, GaUsa 6,8564,261
Roseau, MnUsa 6,4514,009
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3395,182
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1825,085
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,8833,656
Rushville, IlUsa 6,8064,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -